Find a Teacher

Kindergarten-4th Grade

Jennifer Aguirre

Second Grade
Teacher Assistant 

Megan Allison

First Grade Teacher

Greg Armstrong

PE Teacher

Claire Bailey

Remediation Specialist

Erica Barnes

Kindergarten Teacher

Virginia Baxter

STEM

Helen Black

Kindergarten
Teacher Assistant 

Heather Blake

Third Grade Teacher

Amber Brunick

Second Grade
Teacher Assistant

Shannon Burchfield

Kindergarten
Teacher Assistant

Kim Cabe

Second Grade Teacher

Anna Carsner

Fourth Grade Teacher

Donna Carver

EC Teacher

Paola Cloninger

Third Grade Teacher

Kim Crain

Kindergarten Teacher

Christy Crawford

First Grade
Teacher Assistant

Jennifer Cooper

Title I Teacher

Kay Cotman

EC Teacher Assistant

Jennifer Crooks

Second Grade Teacher

Tammy Day

First Grade Teacher

Rachael Daywalt

First Grade Teacher

Joan Gaylor

Fourth Grade
Teacher Assistant

Jennifer Gibson

Fourth Grade Teacher

Hailey Gilland

Elementary Drama

Andrea Greene

Elementary Art

Brittany Griffin

Kindergarten Teacher

Montia Guffey

EC Teacher

Star Hamilton

Second Grade Teacher

Leslie Hardin

EC Teacher Assistant

Ellen Harris

Third Grade Teacher

Misty Harrison

Kindergarten
Teacher Assistant

Ashley Haskett

EC Teacher Assistant

Samantha Hawkins

First Grade Teacher

Millicent Heavner

Elementary Counselor

Jennifer Hedgepath

Third Grade Teacher

Nicole Hertz

Kindergarten Teacher

Sarah Higgins

Finance Assistant

Renee Hinson

Kindergarten
Teacher Assistant

Allison Hogan

Kindergarten
Teacher Assistant

Dawn Johnston

Fourth Grade Teacher

Mandi Kline

Elementary Registrar

Ambra Leach

First Grade Teacher

Cassandra McQueen

Second Grade
Teacher Assistant

Stephanie McRainey

First Grade
Teacher Assistant

Maria Milner

Title I Teacher

Starla Morgan

Fourth Grade Teacher

Heather Mumpower

Second Grade
Teacher Assistant

Chris Oates

Third Grade
Teacher Assistant

Sarah Oedy

First Grade
Teacher Assistant

Lisa O’Neill

Elementary Secretary

Haley Ormand

Elementary Nurse

Elle Painter

Third Grade Teacher

Katlin Parsley

Behavioral Specialist

Rhonda Parsley

First Grade
Teacher Assistant

Ashley Rhinehardt

Third Grade
Teacher Assistant

Sandra Rhyne

Elementary Reading Specialist

Althea Rodgers

Second Grade Teacher

Donna Sosebee

Kindergarten Teacher

Erin Stewart

Fourth Grade Teacher

Paula Stokes

EC Teacher

Wendy Turner

Kindergarten
Teacher Assistant

Michelle Twiggs

Remediation Specialist

Pamela Walker

EC Teacher

Amanda Weedon

Elementary Math Specialist

Emily Westbrook

Elementary Music Teacher

Katie Williams

Second Grade Teacher

Tiffany Williams

Kindergarten Teacher

Tammy Worley

Media Center Coordinator

Jennifer Wyatt

Title I Coordinator

5th Grade-8th Grade

Taffy Allen

Middle School Dance/Drama

Rhonda Carr

Fifth Grade ELA

Betty Cauble

Eighth Grade Math

Sierra Cheatham

Sixth Grade Math

Mary Clouse

Middle School Reading Support

Leslie Cook

Sixth Grade ELA

Dana Crowder

Middle School Counselor

Ilene Dellinger

Middle School EC

Adrianne Dellovade

Sixth Grade Science

Sarah Dobbins

Middle School EC

Lisa Dockery

Spanish

Lora East

Seventh Grade Math

Johnathan Gunter

Middle School Band

Paula Hamman

Fifth Grade Social Studies

Elizabeth Henderson

Chorus

Tiffany Jattan

Fifth Grade Math

Grace Johnson

Middle School EC Assistant

Jeanne Karout

Eighth Grade ELA

Kate Krebs

Eighth Grade Social Studies

Audrey Lanford

Middle School Receptionist

Jacqueline Long

Middle School EC

Anna Lowery

Seventh Grade Social Studies

Anne Mallonee

Middle School Registrar

Leah Mashaw

Middle School EC

Jewel Maultsby

Seventh Grade ELA

Kayla McIlwain

Middle School Counselor

Amanda Meranto

Eighth Grade Science

Kaylee Nona

Fifth Grade Math

Debbie Phillips

Middle School EC

Teonna Prioleau

5th Grade ELA

Brian Queen

Sixth Grade Social Studies

Angela Ray

Seventh Grade Science

Matthew Richardson

Sixth Grade ELA

Kate Robert

Middle School Reading Support

Stacy Sams

Middle School STEM

Crystal Shields

Middle School EC Assistant

Angela Sim

Fifth Grade Science

Jennifer Simeral

Sixth Grade Math

Wesley Stenzel

ISS/ASD Coordinator

Claudia Stroup

Middle School Math Support

Samantha Taylor

Eighth Grade ELA

Jeanne Thompson

Middle School Nurse, Health & Safety Coordinator

Elizabeth Veverka

Seventh Grade ELA

Tommy Wease

Middle School PE & Athletic Director

Leigh Williams

Middle School Math Support

Maria Wyant

Seventh Grade Math

Cole Young

Middle School PE

Lisa Young

Eighth Grade Math

9th Grade-12th Grade

Angie Alexander

English I

Courtney Alexander

CTE Business

David Basinger

CTE/Health

Robin Bradley

Math

Clara Blalock

Spanish

Karen Bunch

High School Counselor

Lynda Champion

Finance Assistant

Kimberly Crump

World History

Taylor Dills

Nurse

Lisa Gardon

Health Science

Jane Goodson

English

Janee Gray

Foreign Language

Cody Green

Math I & II

Nora Guthrie

EC Assistant

Christal Hannibal

EC Assistant

Andrea Helms

High School EC

Patrick Houser

History

Breanna Howe

High School EC

Elizabeth Inzana

Science

Natalie Jacobs

EC Assistant

Jasmine Jarrett

Physical Science/Biology

Amanda Karr

English III

Jana Lincoln

English

Angela Long

Remediation Teacher

Rhonda McCurry

English II

Renee Painter

Chorus

Tiffany Perry

Theatre Arts

Laradon Pilot

Band

Terry Radford

Athletic Director/Team Sports

Wanda Rauch

High School Counselor

Matthew Richards

American History

Malia Robinson

Math

Faith Routhier

High School Registrar

Stephania Sarvis

ISS Coordinator

Gary Shaw

History II/Civics

Rhonda Smartt

EC Assistant

Mary Smith

High School EC

Colin Stamper

Biology

Sarah Starnes

American History

Charles Veilleux

Art

John White

High School Guitar

Danielle Williams

Art

Ingrid Wilson

EC Assistant

Madeline Yentsch

Dance

Support Staff

Elizabeth Berkebile

K-12 EC Program Coordinator

Jackie Cansler

Literacy Facilitator

Jill Chastain

ES/HS Testing Coordinator

Rachel Delaney

HS School-Based Therapist

Jasmine Gibson

MS School-Based Therapist

Ana Mathews

ELL Teacher/Coordinator

Amber Morris

Social Worker

Deborah Mull

Human Resources Coordinator

Tiffney Murphy

Charter School Testing/Accountability Coordinator

Casey Reese

Instructional Technology Facilitator

Nancy Revels

K-12 EC Program Specialist

Claire Wilson

Chief Financial Officer

Administration

Jennifer Killen

Head of School

Holly White

Elementary Director

David Benfield

Middle School Director

Pam Huffstetler

High School Director

Lauren Avery

Elementary School Assistant Director

Janiqua Barnes

Middle School Assistant Director

Traci Melton

Middle School Assistant Director

Colton Ballard

High School Assistant Director

Ryan Hatley

High School Assistant Director