Find a Teacher

Kindergarten-4th Grade

Megan Allison

Kindergarten Teacher

Claire Bailey

Second Grade Teacher

Virginia Baxter

STEM

Susan Bishop

Fourth Grade Teacher

Kim Cabe

Second Grade Teacher

Kim Crain

Kindergarten Teacher

Tammy Day

First Grade Teacher

Ginger Flynn

Second Grade Teacher

Karen Ghantt

Kindergarten Teacher

Andrea Greene

Elementary Art

Star Hamilton

Second Grade Teacher

Ellen Harris

Third Grade Teacher

Samantha Hawkins

First Grade Teacher

Nicole Hertz

Kindergarten Teacher

Kaitlin Holian

Third Grade Teacher

Dawn Johnston

Fourth Grade Teacher

Camille Kearly

First Grade Teacher

Brittany Kennedy

Third Grade Teacher

Elle Painter

Third Grade Teacher

Sandra Rhyne

Elementary Reading Specialist

Althea Rodgers

Second Grade Teacher

Lauren Sanders

Third Grade Teacher

Angela Sim

Fourth Grade Teacher

Lauren Smart

Elementary PE

Melanie Smith

First Grade Teacher

Donna Sosebee

Kindergarten Teacher

Kathryn Stowe

Fourth Grade Teacher

Bridget Weidenhamer

First Grade Teacher

Emily Westbrook

Elementary Music Teacher

Katie Williams

Fourth Grade Teacher

Tiffany Williams

Kindergarten Teacher

5th Grade-8th Grade

Taffy Allen

Middle School Dance

Laura Baird

Fifth Grade Math

Janiqua Barnes

Eighth Grade Language Arts

Monica Blanton

Sixth Grade Science

Rhonda Carr

Fifth Grade Social Studies

Betty Cauble

Sixth Grade Math

Mary Clouse

Sixth Grade Language Arts

Leslie Cook

Sixth Grade Language Arts

Kimberly Crump

Seventh Grade SS

Elizabeth Deaton

Seventh Grade Math

Timothy Emmerth

Eighth Grade Science

Johnathan Gunter

Middle School Band

Paula Hamman

Fifth Grade Math

Lynn Hovis

Seventh Grade Math

Anna Lowery

Eighth Grade Social Studies

Rhonda McCurry

Seventh Grade Language Arts

Renee Painter

Middle & High School Chorus

Tiffany Perry

Middle & High School Drama

Brian Queen

Sixth Grade Social Studies

Angela Ray

Seventh Grade Science

Beth Rhodes

Fifth Grade SS/ELA

Malia Robinson

Eighth Grade Math

Jennifer Simeral

Sixth Grade Math

Claudia Stroup

Fifth Grade Math/Science

Lera Tate

Fifth Grade Math

Samantha Taylor

Eighth Grade Language Arts

Charles Veilleux

Middle School Art

Elizabeth Veverka

Seventh Grade Language Arts

Thomas Wease

Middle School PE & Athletic Director

Amber Willard

Middle School PE

Lisa Young

Eighth Grade Math

9th Grade-12th Grade

Angie Alexander

English I

Colton Ballard

World History

Karan Barber

Chemistry/Earth Science

James Dobran

Math III/Health & PE

Lisa Dockery

Spanish II & III

Cody Green

Math I & II

Dale Gunter

CTE/Business Management

Breanna Howe

High School EC

Kerry McMichael

High School PE

Amanda Moberg

English III

Elissa Nanney

Spanish I & II

Renee Painter

Middle & High School Chorus

Tiffany Perry

Middle & High School Drama

Marla Price

Math III, AFM, & Pre-Calculus

Terry Radford

Athletic Director/Team Sports

Matthew Richards

American History

Barbara Scruggs

High School EC

Gary Shaw

History II/Civics

Colin Stamper

Biology

Sarah Starnes

American History

Paula Swift

Math I

Christina Walter

Anatomy, Psys/Chemistry

Andrea Waters

High School EC

John White

High School Guitar

Susan Whitlock

High School Math

Virginia Wooten

High School English

Support Staff

Elizabeth Berkebile

K-12 EC Program Coordinator

Karen Bunch

High School Counselor

Susan George

Testing Coordinator

Cindy Guthrie

Middle School Registrar

Amber Morris

Social Worker

Deborah Mull

Human Resources Coordinator

Tiffney Murphy

Testing Coordinator

Sarah Nobles

Elementary Nurse

Wanda Rauch

High School Counselor

Connie Ravan

Elementary Registrar

Casey Reese

Instructional Technology Facilitator

Judy Reeves

High School Nurse

Nancy Revels

K-12 EC Program Specialist

Dana Riley

Middle School Counselor

Jeanne Thompson

Middle School Nurse, Health & Safety Coordinator

April Wofford

High School Registrar

Heather Zampogna

Elementary School Counselor

Administration

Jennifer Killen

Head of School

Holly White

Elementary Director

Sheila Richards

Middle School Director

Ernie Bridges

High School Director

Kayla Woods

Elementary Assistant Director

David Benfield

Middle School Assistant Director

Pam Huffstetler

High School Assistant Director

Ted Shiver

High School Assistant Director